my favorite movies are:
Garden State
Donnie Darko
Mysterious Skin
Brick Delete
Pleasantville
Empire Records
10 Things I Hate About You
Sweet Home Alabama
Mirrormask
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Stranger Than Fiction
Edward Scissorhands
St. Elmo's Fire
The Breakfast Club
Cheats
Holes
Back to the Future - The Complete Trilogy
Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind
Almost Famous
Stick It
Little Miss Sunshine
Clerks
Clerks 2
....so something along those lines would be nice. :)
Recommend some movies for me?concert venue
Silence of the Lamb
Serendipity
Indiana Jones'
:-p
Recommend some movies for me?events opera theater
A walk in the clouds.
Terminator I, II and III.
Matrix I, II and III.
Johny Menemonic
naked gun
naked gun, part deux
naked gun 33 1/3
You seem to like feel good shows, how about Raising Helen?
Just like Heaven,
Orange County,
Duplex,
Fried Green Tomatoes,
Dr. Doolittle 1%26amp;2,
Man of the House,
Mr. Deeds,
Secondhand Lions,
Big,
Summer School
Somewhere in Time, Christopher Reeves %26amp; Jane Seymore
The House Sitter, Steve Martin %26amp; Goldie Hawn
Alpha Dog
Black Christmas
Mallrats
Dogma
Clerks Uncensored
Jay And Silent Bob Strike Back
Chasing Amy
The Faculty
Slackers
Bruce Almighty
The Cable Guy
Fun With Dick And Jane
Idle Hands Without A Paddle
Grease
Try Mean Girls, Hitch, Pirates of the carribean (the first one), Love Actually, Dodgeball, Sisterhood of the travelling pants, In her shoes.
The Saint with Val Kilmer, Love Actually, Music and Lyrics with Hugh Grant, or Crash are some good selections!
Bring it on.
dude
watch alphaville by goddard
No comments:
Post a Comment